ccbanner

2007

The Official Home of Notre Dame de Sion Athletics

Cross Country Archive Cross Country Main Sion Storm Main

2007 Main Page Team PictureSchedule Roster Sion History State History Under 20 Club Results

History of the Missouri State Cross Country Championships through 2006.

 

Girls Team Appearances

1 West Plains 26

2 Hazelwood Central 22

Herculaneum 22

Jefferson City 22

Liberty 22

6 Alton 20

Francis Howell 20

Helias 20

9 Blue Springs 18

Lafayette 18

Lee's Summit 18

Parkway West 18

St. Mary's (Independence) 18

 

Girls Top 4

1 West Plains 20

2 Herculaneum 13

3 Helias 11

St. Mary's (Independence) 11

5 Hazelwood Central 10

Jefferson City 10

Notre Dame de Sion 10

8 Alton 9

Pembroke Hill 9

Warrensburg 9

 

Girls Team Titles

1 West Plains 10

2 Herculaneum 6

3 Warrensburg 4

4 Hamilton 3

Logan-Rogersville 3

Notre Dame de Sion 3

Principia 3

8 Blue Springs 2

Elsberry 2

Francis Howell 2

Hickman 2

Linn 2

Neosho 2

Parkway West 2

Pembroke Hill 2

St. Mary's (Independence) 2

St. Teresa's 2

Ste. Genevieve 2

Steelville 2

 

Girls Coach Team Appearances

1 Joe Bill Dixon 24

2 Steven Miller 20

3 Jim Marshall 19

4 Tom Bates 18

5 Paul Enke 17

Tim Nixon 17

7 Jeff Roberts 16

8 Mary Haskamp 15

9 Mark Kimball 14

Randal Jenkins 14

Terry Azevedo 14

 

Girls Coach Top 4

1 Joe Bill Dixon 19

2 Tom Bates 11

3 Jim Marshall 9

4 Paul Enke 8

5 Frank Wilhite 7

6 Bill Simon 6

Mark Kimball 6

Mary Haskamp 6

Reynold Middleton 6

Ron Clawson 6

Tom Wales 6

 

Girls Coach Team Titles

Joe Bill Dixon 9

Reynold Middleton 3

Bill Simon 3

Mark Vollmer 3

Ron Clawson 3

Brian Jett 2

Ezra Tillotson 2

Fred Kolkhorst 2

Harry Lineberry 2

Heather Knudsen 2

Jim Kasten 2

Kelvin McMillin 2

Kevin Boyer 2

Lon Franklin 2

Loyal Kaeding 2

Marcia Dowling 2

Mike Egner 2

Ray Davis 2

Steven Miller 2

Tom Bates 2

 

Boys Team Appearances

1 SLUH 34

2 Kirkwood 33

3 Jefferson City 29

Lee's Summit 29

Warrensburg 29

West Plains 29

7 CBC 24

8 Cleveland 23

Northwest (House Springs) 23

Parkway South 23

 

Boys Top 4

1 West Plains 26

2 Warrensburg 16

3 Herculaneum 14

Beaumont 14

5 Kirkwood 12

Jefferson City 12

7 Blue Springs 11

8 Valley Park 10

9 Southwest (Washburn) 9

Lutheran South 9

Linn 9

Liberty 9

Hadley Tech 9

 

Boys Team Titles

1 West Plains 12

2 Herculaneum 8

3 Lindbergh 6

4 Kirkwood 5

Potosi 5

Warrensburg 5

7 Beaumont 4

Linn 4

9 Hadley Tech 3

Lutheran South 3

Raytown South 3

Vashon 3

West Platte 3

 

Boys Coach Team Appearances

1 Joe Bill Dixon 29

2 Stan Nelson 23

3 Gary Parker 21

James Schmuck 21

5 Jim Marshall 20

6 Tom Bates 19

7 Larry Cunningham 18

Ron Clawson 18

Stephen McBurnett 18

10 Joe Gleich 17

Joe Haug 17

Mary Haskamp 17

 

Boys Coaches Top 4

1 Joe Bill Dixon 26

2 Ron Clawson 13

3 Gary Parker 11

4 Bill Miller 8

Clark Willie 8

Frank Wilhite 8

Jim Marshall 8

Tom McCracken 8

9 Bill Davis 7

10 Brett Phillips 6

Charles Yaw 6

Joe Gleich 6

Stephen McBurnett 6

Steve Davis 6

Tim Nixon 6

 

Boys Coach Team Titles

1 Joe Bill Dixon 12

2 Clark Willie 7

3 Tom McCracken 6

4 Ron Clawson 5

Steve Davis 5

6 Ben May 3

Bill Miller 3

Charles Yaw 3

Jim Hutton 3

10 Bill Davis 2

Brett Phillips 2

Dale Shepherd 2

Fred Lyon 2

Gary Parker 2

Jon Ewing 2

JR Hurshman 2

Kent Overby 2

Kurt Russell 2

Larry Cleair 2

Marcia Dowling 2

Marvin Hatley 2

Paul Enke 2

Phil Kershner 2

Ward Parker 2